. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Utah 27 Next Game
BYU 0
1957 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
BYU00000
Utah0200727


Scoring Summary
SECOND QUARTER
TDEvert Jones 10 yard pass (George Boss kick)07
TDLee Grosscup 1 yard run (George Boss kick)014
TDLarry Wilson 28 yard pass ( PAT failed)020
FOURTH QUARTER
TDLee Grosscup 1 yard run (Dick White kick)027
Team Stats
BYUUtah
    TDs Rushing02
    TDs Passing02
Game Info
StadiumUte Stadium
LocationSalt Lake City, Utah
DateOct 12, 1957
ConferenceBYU: Mountain States
Utah: Mountain States
Head CoachBYU: Hal Kopp
Utah: Jack Curtice




Utah Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Lee Grosscup20000012
Evert Jones1000006
Larry Wilson1000006
George Boss0020002
Dick White0010001
TOTALS40300027

Contact CougarStats
Page loaded in 0.066429138183594 seconds.