. . . . . . . . . . .
Previous Game
Utah 43 Next Game
BYU 0
1934 Season Stats
Series History
1st2nd3rd4thFinal
BYU00000
Utah147101243


Scoring Summary
FIRST QUARTER
TDPaul Callis blocked punt recovery in end zone (Sidney Kramer kick)07
TDSidney Kramer 27 yard pass (Sidney Kramer kick)014
SECOND QUARTER
TDDeMotte Pomeroy 4 yard run (Sidney Kramer kick)021
THIRD QUARTER
TDDeMotte Pomeroy 2 yard run (Les Grames kick)028
FGLes Grames 26 yard field goal031
FOURTH QUARTER
TDMartin Hoggan 24 yard pass ( PAT failed)037
TDMartin Hoggan 40 yard pass ( PAT failed)043
Team Stats
BYUUtah
    TDs Rushing02
    TDs Passing03
Game Info
StadiumUte Stadium
LocationSalt Lake City, Utah
DateOct 13, 1934
ConferenceBYU: Rocky Mountain
Utah: Rocky Mountain
Head CoachBYU: G. Ott Romney
Utah: Ike Armstrong




Utah Scoring
TDFGXP2ptDXPSafPoints
Martin Hoggan20000012
DeMotte Pomeroy20000012
Sidney Kramer1030009
Paul Callis1000006
Les Grames0110004
TOTALS61400043

Contact CougarStats
Page loaded in 0.091220855712891 seconds.